Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,0271,260
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0171,875
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0211,877
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2732,034
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,2504,505
AzulArgentina 7,5004,660
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,10810,009
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3618,924
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,15010,036
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0249,957
AmberleyAustralia 17,67410,983
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3813,965
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,5334,060
AimoresBrazil 4,8583,019
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1092,554
AltamiraBrazil 4,8623,022
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5823,469
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,3743,339
ApodiBrazil 3,5842,227
AracajuBrazil 3,8862,415
AracuaiBrazil 4,7322,941
AragarcasBrazil 5,5273,435
AraxaBrazil 5,3173,304
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7082,304
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4066,466
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3566,436
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9726,197
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5813,468
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0645,011
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,0394,996
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2365,118
AbecheChad 3,4702,157
AntofagastaChile 7,5974,721
AricaChile 7,3504,567
AltaiChina 9,6355,987
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,4314,618
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,3764,584
AraucaColombia 6,5354,061
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3773,963
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2353,875
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3823,966
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,6722,903
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8683,025
AswanEgypt 4,7882,975
AsyutEgypt 4,6632,897
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,4675,261
AsmaraEritrea 5,4053,358
AssabEritrea 5,8343,626
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4723,400
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7682,341
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3238,900
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7756,696
AccraGhana 1,457905
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7632,960
AthensGreece 4,4412,759
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4292,752
AasiaatGreenland 6,8774,273
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1973,851
AputiteqGreenland 6,2983,914
AkureyriIceland 5,8983,665
AgraIndia 9,2885,772
AhmedabadIndia 8,8355,490
AkolaIndia 9,3305,798
AllahabadIndia 9,6896,021
AmritsarIndia 8,8995,530
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4409,595
AbadanIran 6,3773,962
ArakIran 6,5544,073
AlbengaItaly 3,9292,442
AlgheroItaly 3,6282,254
AmendolaItaly 4,1212,561
AnconaItaly 4,1592,584
ArezzoItaly 4,0572,521
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,164724
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,209752
AbashiriJapan 13,2238,217
AburatsuJapan 13,6708,495
AikawaJapan 13,5258,405
AjiroJapan 13,8398,600
AkitaJapan 13,4618,365
AkuneJapan 13,5538,422
AomoriJapan 13,3888,320
AsahikawaJapan 13,1758,187
AsosanJapan 13,5448,417
AmmanJordan 5,2483,261
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8865,522
AinaziLatvia 5,8283,622
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1784,461
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4364,621
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3334,557
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2404,499
AtarMauritania 875543
AgalegaMauritius 7,9214,922
AcapulcoMexico 9,4455,869
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3806,450
AltaiMongolia 10,2686,381
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7336,670
AgadirMorocco 1,9571,216
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6052,861
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,41210,199
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,82710,457
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,13010,644
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,25710,723
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,26310,728
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,28010,738
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0515,003
AgadezNiger 2,1141,314
AsuncionParaguay 6,5754,086
ArequipaPeru 7,3824,587
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7908,569
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,4938,384
AradRomania 4,7982,981
AjanRussia 11,8057,336
AldanRussia 11,1546,931
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7804,213
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7185,418
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4727,750
AnadyrRussia 11,3517,054
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9574,323
ArmavirRussia 6,0783,777
AstrakhanRussia 6,6314,120
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,90711,127
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4042,115
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0461,893
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0291,882
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8111,747
Abu HamedSudan 4,8022,984
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9133,053
AqiqSudan 5,3133,301
ArbaatSudan 5,1853,222
AromaSudan 5,1053,172
AtbaraSudan 4,8673,025
Abu KamalSyria 5,7533,575
AleppoSyria 5,4713,400
AranyaprathetThailand 12,1417,545
AtakpameTogo 1,472915
AdanaTurkey 5,3343,314
AfyonTurkey 5,0113,114
AnkaraTurkey 5,2493,262
AntalyaTurkey 4,9473,074
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3324,556
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9893,100
AberporthUk 4,4092,740
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4462,763
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,5393,442
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6233,494
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0004,350
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9824,339
ArtigasUruguay 6,8244,240
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0965,031
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7765,453
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6006,587
Abilene, TxUsa 9,1035,657
Ada, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Akron, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5445,931
Albany, GaUsa 7,6424,749
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8124,233
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3975,218
Albion, NeUsa 8,7925,463
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6726,010
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7635,446
Algona, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Alice, TxUsa 9,0295,611
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9134,296
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1825,706
Alma, MiUsa 7,7234,799
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6174,734
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,5185,915
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2305,736
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7344,184
Amite, LaUsa 8,2695,138
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0246,850
Anderson, InUsa 7,8034,849
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5424,687
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1434,439
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6466,615
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,7534,818
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4754,645
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5014,661
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1945,092
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6446,614
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5835,334
Athens, GaUsa 7,5724,706
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6754,769
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8244,240
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6997,891
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4484,628
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7636,067
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9684,952
Austin, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,8694,890
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5415,308
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3253,930
AdenYemen 6,0853,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -