Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,2065,099
BustAfghanistan 7,9124,917
BatnaAlgeria 3,0941,923
BecharAlgeria 2,2681,410
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1121,934
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1361,327
BiskraAlgeria 2,9791,851
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5161,564
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3615,817
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3155,789
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3335,799
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7025,408
ByrdAntarctica 11,7637,310
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7964,845
BarilocheArgentina 8,5855,335
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,2564,509
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,98910,557
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,72211,013
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0079,326
BrestBelarus 5,3613,331
BrusselsBelgium 4,4492,765
Belize CityBelize 8,2325,116
BeninBenin 1,6581,030
BohiconBenin 1,587986
BermudaBermuda 5,8323,624
BageBrazil 6,7114,170
BambuiBrazil 5,2723,276
BarbacenaBrazil 5,1963,229
BarbalhaBrazil 3,8272,378
BarcelosBrazil 5,9033,668
BarraBrazil 4,4162,744
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,2782,658
BarreirasBrazil 4,6482,888
BelémBrazil 4,4052,737
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1083,174
BelterraBrazil 5,1233,184
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3762,719
Bom JesusBrazil 6,2503,884
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5842,849
BrasiliaBrazil 5,1413,195
BrevesBrazil 4,6222,872
BurgasBulgaria 4,9683,087
BurundiBurundi 4,8252,998
BatouriCameroon 2,9611,840
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7274,180
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3336,421
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Banff, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2904,530
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8883,659
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7176,038
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5165,292
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0716,258
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1364,435
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6846,639
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8275,485
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0055,596
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1614,450
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8383,006
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3696,443
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,9905,586
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3992,112
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7142,308
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8895,524
BeijingChina 12,0337,477
BarranquillaColombia 6,9024,289
Benito SalasColombia 7,1244,427
BogotáColombia 6,9584,324
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7792,969
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1932,606
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8242,376
BaniDominican Republic 6,3343,936
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4153,987
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2573,888
BahariyaEgypt 4,4912,791
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7192,932
BiarritzFrance 3,5292,193
BordeauxFrance 3,6942,296
BrestFrance 4,0082,490
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7559,790
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7559,790
BitamGabon 2,7721,723
BanjulGambia 583362
BerlinGermany 4,9173,055
BrockenGermany 4,7532,954
BokeGuinea 444276
BissauGuinea-Bissau 485301
BudapestHungary 4,7662,961
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7702,964
BangaloreIndia 9,5645,943
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1865,708
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,2346,360
BikanerIndia 8,8135,476
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1628,800
BabolsarIran 6,8404,250
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1614,450
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,5674,081
Bandar LengehIran 7,0094,356
BirjandIran 7,4214,611
BushehrIran 6,6164,112
BaghdadIraq 6,0333,749
BasraIraq 6,3343,936
BelmulletIreland 4,6022,860
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4832,786
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1562,583
BergamoItaly 4,1482,578
BolognaItaly 4,1222,561
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2932,668
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9872,478
BrindisiItaly 4,1992,609
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,067663
BouakeIvory Coast 882548
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6855,397
BeirutLebanon 5,2513,263
BenghaziLibya 3,8552,396
BirzaiLithuania 5,7183,553
BitolaMacedonia 4,4542,768
BlantyreMalawi 5,9913,723
BvumbweMalawi 6,0133,736
BintuluMalaysia 13,6098,457
BamakoMali 350217
Bko-SMali 358222
BougounMali 436271
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,378856
BaitagMongolia 9,9336,172
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0126,221
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8146,720
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4027,086
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4037,086
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5946,583
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,2616,998
BulganMongolia 10,6586,623
BhamawMyanmar 11,2236,974
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,29810,128
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,33110,148
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,90610,506
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8484,877
BilmaNiger 2,6621,654
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,7861,110
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1134,420
BergenNorway 5,4583,391
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4563,391
BjornoyaNorway 7,1114,419
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3363,937
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1143,800
BadinPakistan 8,4345,241
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7755,453
BalakotPakistan 8,7155,415
BarkhanPakistan 8,4395,244
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,4524,631
BascoPhilippines 13,7008,513
BialystokPoland 5,4093,361
BejaPortugal 2,8181,751
BragancaPortugal 3,2492,019
BistritaRomania 5,0573,142
BucharestRomania 4,9883,099
BajkitRussia 9,6525,998
BarabinskRussia 8,8075,473
BarnaulRussia 9,1745,701
BerezovoRussia 8,0575,007
BiserRussia 7,6404,748
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9297,413
BogdarinRussia 10,9206,786
BogucanyRussia 9,8446,117
BomnakRussia 11,6217,221
BorRussia 9,3385,803
BorzjaRussia 11,3507,053
BratskRussia 10,1756,323
BelgradeSerbia 4,6502,889
BoSierra Leone 548341
BontheSierra Leone 607377
BratislavaSlovakia 4,7202,933
BerberaSomalia 6,1223,804
BusanSouth Korea 13,2378,226
BadajozSpain 2,9271,819
BarcelonaSpain 3,4162,123
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3622,089
BabanusaSudan 4,2452,638
BaselSwitzerland 4,2362,632
BernSwitzerland 4,1722,593
BangkokThailand 11,9417,420
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9397,419
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6587,244
BizerteTunisia 3,4252,128
BalikesirTurkey 4,8483,012
BursaTurkey 4,9633,084
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,6884,777
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7092,926
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6692,901
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6702,902
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4902,790
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,3032,674
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3402,697
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7366,672
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1415,680
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0004,350
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3086,405
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3096,406
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1875,088
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3335,178
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3774,584
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5714,083
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9975,591
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2985,157
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8736,757
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4257,100
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6944,160
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5786,573
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6446,614
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7644,824
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5425,929
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9814,338
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8914,904
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6036,589
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9355,552
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3134,544
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3844,588
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4336,483
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7424,811
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7214,176
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1946,335
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0515,003
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8314,245
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5824,090
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0444,999
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8084,852
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2365,118
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7304,182
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2885,150
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4884,653
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1534,445
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0805,021
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2075,100
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0135,601
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2986,399
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3064,540
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5484,690
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2124,482
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4255,235
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3644,576
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2335,116
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7944,222
Burns, OregonUsa 10,4086,467
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1255,049
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8233,618
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3253,930
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6893,535
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,6983,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -