Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,9824,960
ChlefAlgeria 2,8861,793
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1571,962
CeresArgentina 7,2154,484
ChamicalArgentina 7,5974,721
ChepesArgentina 7,6784,771
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,6065,348
ConcordiaArgentina 6,9994,349
CórdobaArgentina 7,4844,651
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4864,652
CorrientesArgentina 6,8064,229
CairnsAustralia 17,50310,876
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,83810,463
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
CedunaAustralia 15,8529,851
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,22410,703
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,88810,495
Cobar MoAustralia 16,88710,494
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,24810,718
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,49410,871
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,708
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7696,692
CharnocksBarbados 5,2203,244
CotonouBenin 1,6581,030
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,9693,088
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2083,236
CabroboBrazil 3,9092,429
CaceresBrazil 6,0343,750
CaetiteBrazil 4,5712,841
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5212,188
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0173,739
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,0663,770
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4453,384
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9042,426
CanavieirasBrazil 4,3992,733
CaparaoBrazil 4,9983,106
CapinopolisBrazil 5,4723,401
CaratingaBrazil 4,9633,084
CaravelasBrazil 4,5852,849
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6892,914
CarolinaBrazil 4,5892,852
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,9323,686
CataguasesBrazil 5,1283,186
CatalaoBrazil 5,3033,296
CatanduvaBrazil 5,5913,474
CaxiasBrazil 4,0582,522
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3423,941
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3722,095
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,1823,220
ChapecoBrazil 6,2993,915
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,7173,553
CipoBrazil 4,0192,497
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,8142,991
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0013,108
CordeiroBrazil 5,1553,203
CorrentinaBrazil 4,7142,929
CorumbaBrazil 6,1883,845
CoximBrazil 5,9103,673
CrateusBrazil 3,8192,373
CuiabaBrazil 5,8613,642
CuritibaBrazil 5,9233,680
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7686,070
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8285,486
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0214,363
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3224,550
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0894,405
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5145,912
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,0533,762
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0374,373
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3843,967
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0913,785
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0933,786
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5436,551
Chatham, NbCanada 6,2873,907
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2095,101
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4104,605
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,4604,014
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3775,205
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4055,844
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4854,651
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4235,856
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4854,651
Comox, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,1255,670
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8624,885
Coronation, AbCanada 9,5675,945
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9396,176
ChicoChile 8,9275,547
ChillanChile 8,4035,221
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4935,278
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7804,834
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9665,572
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2525,128
ChangchunChina 12,3297,661
ChangduChina 10,9566,808
ChangshaChina 12,4627,744
ChengduChina 11,5777,194
ChongqingChina 11,8567,367
Camilo DazaColombia 6,7114,170
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3492,703
CamagueyCuba 7,1024,413
CasablancaCuba 7,5414,686
ChebCzech Republic 4,6632,898
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1853,222
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2783,902
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3683,957
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3043,917
CanarEcuador 7,6644,762
CairoEgypt 4,7762,968
CaenFrance 4,1592,585
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9702,467
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6002,859
CocobeachGabon 2,6471,645
CologneGermany 4,5462,825
ChiosGreece 4,6482,889
CorfuGreece 4,2612,648
ConakryGuinea 448279
CatacamasHonduras 8,0284,988
CholutecaHonduras 8,1865,087
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8386,114
CherrapunjiIndia 10,6656,627
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,6656,627
ChahbaharIran 7,5964,720
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5492,827
ClonesIreland 4,6122,866
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6032,860
CorkIreland 4,3492,703
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3442,699
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5482,205
CameriItaly 4,0902,542
CampobassoItaly 4,0592,522
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,6432,264
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5612,213
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5592,211
Cape MeleItaly 3,9232,438
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9802,474
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7812,349
CerviaItaly 4,1452,576
CiampinoItaly 3,9592,460
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0632,525
Cisa PassItaly 4,0512,517
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,9362,446
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3382,696
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7312,318
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0252,501
ChibaJapan 13,8418,601
ChichibuJapan 13,7538,546
ChichijimaJapan 14,7289,152
ChoshiJapan 13,8678,617
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3143,302
ChilekaMalawi 5,9913,723
ChitedzeMalawi 5,7733,587
ChitipaMalawi 5,5173,428
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7886,082
ComitanMexico 8,6565,379
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,08410,616
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3907,078
ChoirMongolia 11,0906,891
CasablancaMorocco 2,3321,449
ChindeMozambique 6,2893,908
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,1876,952
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,36710,171
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,59010,309
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,85110,471
CondegaNicaragua 8,1055,036
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2797,009
ChejuNorth Korea 13,1908,197
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,9368,039
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,0838,130
ChhorPakistan 8,5085,287
ChitralPakistan 8,5585,318
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,3453,943
ConcepcionParaguay 6,4424,003
CajamarcaPeru 7,7524,817
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6574,758
ChiclayoPeru 7,8844,899
ChimbotePeru 7,8224,860
CuzcoPeru 7,3034,538
CzestochowaPoland 5,0313,126
CoimbraPortugal 3,0541,898
CalafatRomania 4,7482,951
CeahlauRomania 5,1373,192
ClujRomania 4,9753,092
ConstantaRomania 5,1443,197
CraiovaRomania 4,8303,001
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1905,711
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4695,263
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2736,384
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8796,760
Cape UelenRussia 11,0536,869
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7007,892
CaraRussia 10,9826,824
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5544,694
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7206,661
ChitaRussia 11,0656,876
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0696,878
CokurdahRussia 10,5986,586
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2787,009
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0883,783
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,5817,818
CaceresSpain 2,9991,864
CadizSpain 2,6791,665
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9951,861
CordobaSpain 2,8501,771
ColomboSri Lanka 9,9566,187
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,0157,466
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1397,543
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5997,208
Chiang RaiThailand 11,6457,236
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9977,455
ChumphonThailand 11,9097,400
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7602,958
CorumTurkey 5,4373,378
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,8104,853
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0264,987
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3442,700
CernovcyUkraine 5,2213,244
ChernigovUkraine 5,7323,562
CarrascoUruguay 7,0984,411
ColoniaUruguay 7,1954,471
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,7523,574
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0895,027
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Camden, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Canton, NyUsa 6,9484,318
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6975,404
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8664,266
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4684,019
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1375,057
Casper, WyUsa 9,4575,877
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5436,551
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0934,408
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1824,463
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2594,511
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2684,516
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4214,612
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3544,570
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1454,440
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7424,811
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7934,221
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7294,181
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2574,510
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1785,703
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3665,820
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9484,939
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9604,946
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7866,702
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4674,640
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3625,817
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6894,778
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6764,770
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5424,686
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5575,317
Clark, SdUsa 8,7505,437
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2795,145
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3325,799
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4584,635
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1335,054
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9917,451
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7204,797
College Park, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4135,849
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3425,184
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3694,579
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Columbus, InUsa 7,8044,849
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6055,347
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5374,684
Conception, MoUsa 8,5685,324
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7995,468
Conway, ArUsa 8,3605,195
Conway, ScUsa 7,1744,458
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Corning, ArUsa 8,2605,133
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7724,208
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9865,584
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8115,475
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0064,353
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6746,633
Covington, LaUsa 8,2175,106
Covington, TnUsa 8,1705,077
Crete, NeUsa 8,7235,421
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4665,882
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5004,661
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5004,661
CaracasVenezuela 6,0543,762
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7353,564
CoroVenezuela 6,3433,941
ChipataZambia 5,6513,511
ChomaZambia 5,3483,323
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0423,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -