Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5191,566
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8321,760
DavisAntarctica 11,3047,024
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,19310,062
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9099,886
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2387,605
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,03610,587
DhakaBangladesh 10,5986,586
D’UccleBelgium 4,4492,765
DiamantinaBrazil 4,9563,080
DiamantinoBrazil 5,8293,622
DouradosBrazil 6,1473,820
DoualaCameroon 2,5051,557
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8973,664
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8175,479
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3666,442
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8323,624
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,4904,654
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8454,254
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3145,166
DuianChina 10,8286,729
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3502,703
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9013,667
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4694,020
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4584,013
DabaaEgypt 4,5312,815
DakhlaEgypt 4,4302,753
DijonFrance 4,1182,559
DresdenGermany 4,8162,993
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1214,425
DebrecenHungary 4,9093,051
DalatangiIceland 5,8313,624
DaltonganjIndia 9,9546,186
DarbhangaIndia 10,0756,261
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8906,767
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8996,773
DumkaIndia 10,2616,376
DwarkaIndia 8,4885,274
DezfulIran 6,4083,982
DublinIreland 4,5342,818
DecimomannuItaly 3,5522,207
DobbiacoItaly 4,3582,708
DimbokroIvory Coast 994618
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2203,244
DagorettiKenya 5,5233,432
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7863,595
DedzaMalawi 5,8513,636
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9826,824
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2867,013
DaweiMyanmar 11,6887,263
De BiltNetherlands 4,6052,861
De KooyNetherlands 4,6782,907
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6812,909
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,88810,495
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,59610,313
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,33810,152
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4203,368
DalbandinPakistan 7,9374,932
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,5265,298
DirPakistan 8,5675,324
DroshPakistan 8,5575,317
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7968,573
DohaQatar 6,6874,155
DorohoiRomania 5,2243,246
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6905,400
DudinkaRussia 8,9585,567
DzardzanRussia 10,2876,392
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,5464,068
DakarSenegal 708440
DaruSierra Leone 543337
DurbanSouth Africa 6,5624,078
DamazinSudan 4,9513,076
DongolaSudan 4,5032,798
DamascusSyria 5,3323,314
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3333,314
Deir EzzorSyria 5,7063,546
DusanbeTajikistan 8,2565,130
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9873,721
DjerbaTunisia 3,2061,993
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7773,590
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9383,069
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6322,879
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8033,606
DonetskUkraine 5,9643,706
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,0664,391
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6324,743
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1924,470
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8345,489
Danville, IlUsa 7,9734,955
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2564,509
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1786,325
David City, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6424,749
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2186,350
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8374,870
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5136,533
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0585,008
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2815,767
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5474,690
Delphine, InUsa 7,8864,901
Denton, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4035,843
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4395,244
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1006,276
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5635,321
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5844,713
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9364,931
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9016,153
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Dover, DeUsa 6,9414,313
Dover, TnUsa 7,9914,966
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9555,565
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1895,089
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2855,148
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Durham, NhUsa 6,5934,097
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,302809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -