Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,4451,519
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9331,823
EsquelArgentina 8,6845,396
EzeizaArgentina 7,2754,521
East SaleAustralia 16,48410,243
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7489,165
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7509,166
EssendonAustralia 16,37610,176
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,3113,300
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,5384,063
EspinosaBrazil 4,6532,892
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3404,561
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,6656,006
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,6465,994
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,6525,998
Edson, AbCanada 9,8366,112
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7425,432
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0545,626
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3075,162
ErlianChina 11,5077,150
El CaranoColombia 7,2024,476
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2463,260
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4564,012
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,1933,848
El ArishEgypt 5,0273,124
El TorEgypt 4,9423,071
ErfurtGermany 4,6902,914
EssenGermany 4,5892,852
EsfahanIran 6,7194,175
EilatIsrael 5,0953,166
EsashiJapan 13,2618,241
EldoretKenya 5,3053,297
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,5286,542
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0811,293
EeldeNetherlands 4,7482,951
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,97810,550
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,60210,316
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1975,094
EnuguNigeria 2,1771,353
EncarnacionParaguay 6,5674,081
EvoraPortugal 2,8781,789
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3107,649
EkimcanRussia 11,9287,412
Elat’MaRussia 6,5314,058
ElistaRussia 6,3503,946
ErbogacenRussia 10,2246,353
EssejRussia 9,6025,967
Ed DueimSudan 4,7072,925
El FasherSudan 3,9552,458
El GeneinaSudan 3,6452,265
El ObeidSudan 4,4882,789
El ShowakSudan 5,0773,155
En NahudSudan 4,2972,670
EdirneTurkey 4,8563,018
ErzincanTurkey 5,7743,588
ErzurumTurkey 5,9173,677
EskisehirTurkey 5,0603,144
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9634,327
EntebbeUganda 5,0213,120
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8453,011
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7732,966
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5484,690
Eastport, MeUsa 6,3323,935
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2395,741
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7665,447
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7366,050
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2724,519
Elko, NvUsa 10,2636,378
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8375,491
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0554,384
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,2426,364
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7764,211
Erie, PaUsa 7,3234,551
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6926,644
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5015,282
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9176,784
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8905,524
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8626,128
Evansville, InUsa 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -