Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,4265,236
FarahAfghanistan 7,7024,786
FormosaArgentina 6,6834,153
ForrestAustralia 15,4039,571
FrancistownBotswana 5,6783,528
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,9871,856
FloraniaBrazil 3,5272,192
FlorestaBrazil 3,8482,391
FlorianoBrazil 4,1342,569
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,0333,749
FormosaBrazil 5,0733,152
FortalezaBrazil 3,5422,201
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,3453,943
FrancaBrazil 5,4273,372
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8845,521
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3485,809
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4155,851
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9666,193
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7036,030
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7656,068
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3575,815
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9826,203
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6335,986
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3393,939
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3273,932
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1594,449
FayaChad 3,3042,053
FamagustaCyprus 5,1543,203
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0313,126
FarafraEgypt 4,3702,716
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,1751,973
FichtelbergGermany 4,7192,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,5222,810
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4412,760
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2613,891
FaranahGuinea 318197
FalconaraItaly 4,1502,579
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,0542,519
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1052,551
FonniItaly 3,6332,257
FrontoneItaly 4,1082,553
FrosinoneItaly 3,9862,477
FukauraJapan 13,3668,306
FukueJapan 13,4108,333
FukuiJapan 13,5938,447
FukuokaJapan 13,4448,354
FukushimaJapan 13,6618,489
FukuyamaJapan 13,5568,424
FushikiJapan 13,5748,435
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,6995,405
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4204,611
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5824,711
FunchalMadeira 2,2741,413
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,3763,341
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,4281,509
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6263,496
FaroPortugal 2,7071,682
FerganaRussia 8,4985,280
FreetownSierra Leone 517322
FalunSweden 5,7433,569
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4912,791
FeodosijaUkraine 5,6603,517
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,6486,617
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7505,438
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3065,161
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4455,248
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6345,365
Farmington, MeUsa 6,5634,078
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3585,194
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1565,068
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8375,491
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5295,300
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1774,460
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4604,636
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4064,602
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0456,242
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6054,726
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1096,282
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6214,736
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0014,972
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4025,842
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3035,781
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4524,631
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5925,339
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5705,326
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7354,807
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8505,499
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6134,109
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7184,796
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4205,232
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2994,536
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0184,361
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,7396,673
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7375,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -