Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3485,187
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2735,141
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6591,652
General PicoArgentina 7,7164,795
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,1584,448
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3361,452
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,69110,372
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1758,809
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5699,674
GrazAustria 4,5382,820
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3643,955
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4784,026
GomelBelarus 5,7723,587
GrodnoBelarus 5,4893,411
GaranhunsBrazil 3,6932,295
GoianiaBrazil 5,3123,301
GoiasBrazil 5,3413,319
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,8733,028
GrajauBrazil 4,4092,740
GuairaBrazil 6,2203,865
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,6112,244
GuaratingaBrazil 4,5282,814
GarouaCameroon 2,7131,686
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6383,503
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4215,233
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5066,528
Golden, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Goose, NfCanada 6,2283,870
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5464,689
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9206,164
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1773,839
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0473,758
GanzhouChina 12,7807,941
GuangzhouChina 12,7877,946
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3193,927
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7554,819
GonderEthiopia 5,2713,276
GourdonFrance 3,7442,327
GrenobleFrance 3,9362,446
GeisenheimGermany 4,4842,786
GorlitzGermany 4,8693,026
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6571,651
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5195,294
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1773,217
GoaIndia 9,1105,661
GuwahatiIndia 10,6236,601
GelaItaly 3,6962,297
GenoaItaly 3,9952,483
GhediItaly 4,1522,580
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1402,573
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9852,477
GrossetoItaly 3,9552,458
GrottaglieItaly 4,1522,580
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7362,322
GuidoniaItaly 3,9832,475
GagnoaIvory Coast 945587
GifuJapan 13,6808,501
GaoMali 1,262784
GuamMariana Islands 16,0729,987
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7206,040
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5045,906
GuaymasMexico 10,2646,378
GaluutMongolia 10,5296,543
GemertNetherlands 4,5642,836
GisborneNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,00510,567
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,41910,824
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,76310,417
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,71610,387
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,93410,523
GayaNiger 1,598993
GardermoenNorway 5,5733,463
GeiloNorway 5,5343,439
GdanskPoland 5,3013,294
GalatiRomania 5,1753,216
Gor’KijRussia 6,7064,167
GorznyjRussia 6,3763,962
GridinoRussia 6,8214,239
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4514,009
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,8354,869
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5042,177
GijonSpain 3,4562,147
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0962,545
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0373,130
GoteborgSweden 5,3593,330
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3613,331
GothenburgSweden 5,3583,330
GunnarnSweden 6,2043,855
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0552,520
GabesTunisia 3,1811,977
GafsaTunisia 3,1371,949
GiresunTurkey 5,7233,556
GoztepeTurkey 5,0053,110
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1784,460
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0364,372
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8192,995
GajvoronUkraine 5,4613,394
GeniceskUkraine 5,6733,525
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0114,978
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9206,786
Galva, IlUsa 8,1415,059
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6985,405
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8075,472
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8075,472
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3395,803
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3584,572
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8614,264
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3526,433
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0884,404
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1445,682
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6375,367
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4205,232
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8345,489
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,7256,043
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7644,825
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7736,695
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5645,322
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7026,029
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9744,955
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8034,849
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0114,978
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2674,516
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8084,852
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2905,151
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7184,796
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2994,536
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7615,444
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4664,639
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2075,100
Groton, CtUsa 6,6334,122
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,7806,699
GuanareVenezuela 6,3893,970
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5394,063
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5593,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -