Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,6974,783
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7441,705
HuamboAngola 4,1212,561
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5809,682
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,10510,008
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0919,999
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,25910,725
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3312,070
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5696,568
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0653,769
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0693,772
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3134,544
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2263,869
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5474,690
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5305,922
Hope, BcCanada 10,3336,421
HaikouChina 12,6467,858
HailarChina 11,6077,213
HamiChina 10,2056,341
HetanChina 9,2515,749
HavanaCuba 7,5484,690
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2173,863
HigueyDominican Republic 6,1603,828
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4734,022
HelwanEgypt 4,7632,960
HurguadaEgypt 4,9273,062
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4803,405
HelsinkiFinland 6,0183,740
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0443,756
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6129,080
HamburgGermany 4,9053,048
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9053,048
HannoverGermany 4,7832,972
HelgolandGermany 4,8923,040
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,4002,734
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,4222,748
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7714,208
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,6499,103
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7549,168
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7293,560
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5515,935
HaifaIsrael 5,1803,219
HaboroJapan 13,0908,134
HachijojimaJapan 14,0508,731
HachinoheJapan 13,4498,358
HagiJapan 13,4448,354
HakodateJapan 13,2948,261
HamadaJapan 13,4468,355
HamamatsuJapan 13,7908,569
HikoneJapan 13,6628,490
HimejiJapan 13,6098,457
HiradoJapan 13,4068,331
HirooJapan 13,3548,298
HiroshimaJapan 13,5128,396
HitaJapan 13,5018,390
HitoyoshiJapan 13,5768,436
HunLibya 3,3372,074
HomboriMali 1,066663
HomalinMyanmar 10,9836,825
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,5417,171
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,69310,373
HighbankNew Zealand 16,58810,308
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,30510,132
HororataNew Zealand 16,58810,308
HyderabadPakistan 8,3745,204
HuanucoPeru 7,6044,725
HelPoland 5,3293,311
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4317,725
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2415,121
HatangaRussia 9,4325,861
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8604,884
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2602,026
HailSaudi Arabia 5,7183,553
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7512,953
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,98211,796
HaejuSouth Korea 12,7977,952
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6867,884
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,1126,284
HalaibSudan 5,1613,207
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0493,138
HudeibaSudan 4,8643,023
HaparandaSweden 6,4604,014
HarnosandSweden 5,9953,725
HamaSyria 5,4013,356
HassakahSyria 5,7883,597
Hua HinThailand 11,9197,406
HakkariTurkey 6,0753,775
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6492,889
HersonUkraine 5,5423,444
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,3553,328
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9015,531
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6944,160
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0274,367
Hart, MiUsa 7,8064,851
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7074,168
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7235,421
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5914,717
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Hays, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,9166,783
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Helena, MtUsa 9,7756,074
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1554,446
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0924,407
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6275,982
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1805,083
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8314,866
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8285,486
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8684,268
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0635,010
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Holly, CoUsa 9,1995,716
Homer, AkUsa 11,2076,964
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9444,936
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9414,934
Horton, KsUsa 8,6175,355
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1795,704
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2804,524
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7024,786
Houma, LaUsa 8,3025,159
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7405,431
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5044,663
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8874,901
Huron, SdUsa 8,7755,453
HanoiVietnam 12,1827,570
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,6747,876
HarareZimbabwe 5,7713,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -