Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7451,706
In SalahAlgeria 2,1451,333
InnsbruckAustria 4,3662,713
IbiriteBrazil 5,1233,184
IguatuBrazil 3,7662,340
IlheusBrazil 4,3412,697
ImperatrizBrazil 4,4982,795
IndaialBrazil 6,0293,746
IpameriBrazil 5,2903,287
IraiBrazil 6,3513,947
IreceBrazil 4,3172,683
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2832,662
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,5063,421
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2963,291
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,8673,025
ItaperunaBrazil 5,0543,140
ItapevaBrazil 5,7863,596
ItirucuBrazil 4,3032,674
ItuacuBrazil 4,4462,763
IvinhemaBrazil 6,0783,777
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4275,858
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4554,633
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9176,162
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1594,449
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6565,379
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4354,620
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,4527,117
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3445,807
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3553,949
IzobambaEcuador 7,5624,699
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8673,024
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3885,212
IoanninaGreece 4,3292,690
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,8644,265
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4514,009
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,1615,693
IranshahrIran 7,5894,716
IstranaItaly 4,2622,648
IidaJapan 13,7288,531
IizukaJapan 13,4608,364
IrakoJapan 13,7678,555
IriomotejimaJapan 13,6098,457
IrozakiJapan 13,8668,617
IshigakijimaJapan 13,6498,481
IshinomakiJapan 13,6378,474
IwamizawaJapan 13,2048,205
IzuharaJapan 13,3258,280
IrbidJordan 5,2503,262
IfraneMorocco 2,3771,477
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,28310,118
IlorinNigeria 1,7951,115
InchonNorth Korea 12,8998,015
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3824,587
IslamabadPakistan 8,7035,408
IquitosPeru 7,0984,411
IloiloPhilippines 14,2808,874
IasiRomania 5,2503,262
IcaRussia 12,3077,647
IlirnejRussia 11,1086,903
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1277,536
IrkutskRussia 10,5276,542
Ivdel’Russia 7,7714,829
IbizaSpain 3,1501,957
IspartaTurkey 4,9693,088
IstanbulTurkey 5,0043,109
IzmirTurkey 4,7312,940
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1743,215
IzmailUkraine 5,2233,246
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Independence, KsUsa 8,6935,402
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8264,863
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4735,265
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3675,199
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4644,638
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9664,950
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0264,366
IsokaZambia 5,4753,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -