Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3335,178
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4515,252
JuninArgentina 7,4314,618
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,8133,612
JacobinaBrazil 4,1892,603
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,5262,191
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4262,129
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,1223,183
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,2053,235
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5515,935
JiuquanChina 10,7136,657
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9324,929
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3613,953
JimaniDominican Republic 6,4934,035
JoensuuFinland 6,4033,979
JokioinenFinland 6,0283,746
JyvskylFinland 6,2343,874
JakobshavnGreenland 6,8654,266
JulianehbGreenland 6,0223,742
JagdalpurIndia 9,8796,139
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,1978,201
JerusalemIsrael 5,1753,216
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0184,982
JosNigeria 2,2191,379
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4614,015
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4674,019
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,3395,182
JhelumPakistan 8,7715,450
JiwaniPakistan 7,7164,795
JuliacaPeru 7,2054,477
JakutskRussia 11,0246,850
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4323,997
JenisejskRussia 9,5555,937
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2808,252
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8788,002
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2562,023
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4203,368
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7843,595
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,0843,781
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7071,682
JubaSudan 4,7822,972
JokkmokkSweden 6,4063,981
JönköpingSweden 5,4343,377
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4293,373
JendoubaTunisia 3,3022,052
JerbaTunisia 3,2262,005
JerseyUk 4,1282,565
JaltaUkraine 5,5483,447
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2115,102
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0675,013
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4294,617
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1435,060
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2034,476
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5936,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -