Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,3365,180
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0535,004
KhostAfghanistan 8,4175,230
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2885,150
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3115,786
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7869,188
KlagenfurtAustria 4,4532,767
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3703,958
KandiBenin 1,552965
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2056,342
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5704,704
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5734,706
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1676,318
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4305,238
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,0426,240
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2555,751
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9054,291
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,8874,280
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,8805,518
KashiChina 8,8685,511
KunmingChina 11,7117,277
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5142,184
KhargaEgypt 4,5852,849
KosseirEgypt 4,9643,085
KajaaniFinland 6,4524,010
KuopioFinland 6,3463,944
KuusamoFinland 6,6324,121
KarlsruheGermany 4,4062,738
KasselGermany 4,6632,898
KonstanzGermany 4,3122,679
KumasiGhana 1,256781
KalamataGreece 4,2602,647
KerkiraGreece 4,2612,648
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2952,669
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6844,153
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4434,004
KankanGuinea 346215
KindiaGuinea 359223
KissidougouGuinea 402250
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,6739,118
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8978,014
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8988,015
KeszthelyHungary 4,6122,866
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6893,535
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4186,474
KotaIndia 9,1165,665
KozhikodeIndia 9,4135,849
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,0879,375
KermanIran 7,2124,482
KermanshahIran 6,3173,925
Khoram AbadIran 6,4093,983
KilkennyIreland 4,4342,755
KingstonJamaica 7,0174,360
KagoshimaJapan 13,6148,460
KanazawaJapan 13,5698,432
KaruizawaJapan 13,6938,509
KatsuuraJapan 13,8948,634
KawaguchikoJapan 13,7818,564
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0698,121
KobeJapan 13,6538,484
KochiJapan 13,6478,481
KofuJapan 13,7558,547
KumagayaJapan 13,7548,547
KumamotoJapan 13,5268,405
KumejimaJapan 13,7268,529
KureJapan 13,5308,408
KushiroJapan 13,3298,283
KutchanJapan 13,1918,197
KyotoJapan 13,6558,486
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1975,715
KitaleKenya 5,2603,269
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3413,940
KufraLibya 3,8412,387
KaunasLithuania 5,5753,464
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5193,430
KybartaiLithuania 5,5073,422
KarongaMalawi 5,5893,473
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3747,689
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8298,593
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,3877,698
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4847,758
KuantanMalaysia 12,5467,796
KuchingMalaysia 13,3768,312
KayesMali 177110
KitaMali 193120
KoutiaMali 628390
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,61210,945
KisinevMoldova 5,3283,311
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6637,247
KhatgalMongolia 10,3586,437
KhovdMongolia 9,8756,136
KhujirtMongolia 10,7016,649
KhutagMongolia 10,5736,570
KenitraMorocco 2,4311,511
KalewaMyanmar 10,9826,824
KathaMyanmar 11,1446,925
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8627,371
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0366,858
KengtungMyanmar 11,5687,189
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0176,846
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,4073,360
KathmanduNepal 9,9816,202
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,03411,828
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,81610,450
KarioiNew Zealand 16,98210,553
KawerauNew Zealand 17,10010,626
KopuaNew Zealand 16,90110,502
KanoNigeria 2,1481,335
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0208,091
KarasjokNorway 6,8014,226
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6213,493
KristiansandNorway 5,2913,288
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7863,595
KhasabOman 7,1534,445
KarachiPakistan 8,2395,120
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,2535,128
KhanpurPakistan 8,5495,312
KhuzdarPakistan 8,1665,074
KororPalau 15,6139,702
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,9513,077
KlodzkoPoland 4,8823,034
KoszalinPoland 5,1853,222
KrakowPoland 5,0083,112
KalakanRussia 11,0376,858
KaliningradRussia 5,4143,364
KamenskoeRussia 11,6347,229
KandalaksaRussia 6,8254,241
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2944,533
KazanRussia 7,0014,351
KemRussia 6,7544,197
KerchRussia 5,7513,574
KhabarovskRussia 12,4297,724
KirenskRussia 10,4316,482
KirovRussia 7,1264,428
KljuciRussia 12,2897,636
KolpasevRussia 9,0365,615
KorfRussia 11,8727,377
KostromaRussia 6,6104,107
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9226,166
KotlasRussia 7,0764,397
KrasnodarRussia 5,9343,688
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5974,721
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5404,685
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6806,015
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,2295,114
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0034,352
KurganRussia 7,9944,968
KurskRussia 6,0413,754
KyraRussia 11,1416,923
KigaliRwanda 4,8533,016
KoldaSenegal 405252
KabalaSierra Leone 365227
KosiceSlovakia 4,9803,094
KimberleySouth Africa 6,0363,751
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,8057,957
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,9956,211
KadugliSudan 4,4552,769
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6452,886
KassalaSudan 5,1343,190
KhartoumSudan 4,7212,934
KostiSudan 4,7502,952
KalmarSweden 5,4093,361
KaresuandoSweden 6,6354,123
KarlstadSweden 5,5643,458
KristianstadSweden 5,2733,277
KamishliSyria 5,8423,630
KanchanaburiThailand 11,8267,349
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2487,611
Khon KaenThailand 12,0677,498
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9867,448
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,0527,489
KairouanTunisia 3,3172,061
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4923,413
KarsTurkey 6,0913,785
KastamonuTurkey 5,3793,343
KayseriTurkey 5,4103,362
KonyaTurkey 5,1413,195
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,4424,624
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,7064,789
KinlossUk 5,0233,121
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9473,696
KievUkraine 5,6273,497
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8333,625
KirovogradUkraine 5,6193,492
KlepininoUkraine 5,6053,483
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7253,557
Kovel’Ukraine 5,3483,323
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6593,517
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7694,828
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8826,140
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5555,316
Keene, NhUsa 6,6724,146
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6354,744
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3065,783
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4684,641
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3035,781
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4687,126
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8865,522
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0864,404
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6716,631
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6304,741
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4067,088
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8476,741
KabompoZambia 4,8883,038
KabweZambia 5,3223,307
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3223,307
KafirondaZambia 5,1803,219
KaomaZambia 5,0193,119
KasamaZambia 5,3343,315
KasempaZambia 5,0303,126
KawambwaZambia 5,1153,178
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5713,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -