Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5192,186
LuandaAngola 3,6232,251
LuenaAngola 4,3952,731
La PlataArgentina 7,2404,499
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0874,404
La RiojaArgentina 7,5864,714
LaboulayeArgentina 7,5894,716
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1765,702
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7884,218
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,20110,067
LavertonAustralia 16,35710,165
LearmonthAustralia 14,1568,796
LongreachAustralia 17,17810,675
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,17910,675
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,71211,006
Low HeadAustralia 16,22110,080
LinzAustria 4,5812,847
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3243,308
LerwickUk 5,3233,308
La PazBolivia 7,0584,386
LavrasBrazil 5,2883,286
LencoisBrazil 4,3642,712
LinharesBrazil 4,7782,969
LondrinaBrazil 5,9263,682
LomBulgaria 4,7582,957
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0915,649
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7294,803
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1595,692
Langara, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9754,955
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7316,047
London, OnCanada 7,4104,605
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6494,753
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8055,471
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3016,401
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7311,075
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9864,963
LanzhouChina 11,3137,030
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,4636,502
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6114,108
LimonCosta Rica 7,8064,851
LarnacaCyprus 5,1193,181
LimassolCyprus 5,0623,145
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0673,149
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4572,769
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0833,159
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,1933,848
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3463,943
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,2633,892
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3893,970
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,6404,747
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7354,807
LuxorEgypt 4,8032,984
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4415,245
Laucala BayFiji 18,82211,696
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2283,870
Le MansFrance 4,0432,512
LilleFrance 4,3912,729
LyonFrance 3,9612,461
LambarnGabon 2,8071,745
LastourvilleGabon 3,0491,894
LibrevilleGabon 2,6611,654
LeipzigGermany 4,7842,973
LindenbergGermany 4,9263,061
LamiaGreece 4,3972,732
LarissaGreece 4,4392,759
LemnosGreece 4,6472,888
LimnosGreece 4,6612,897
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4123,363
LabeGuinea 206128
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,8099,202
La CeibaHonduras 8,1125,041
La MesaHonduras 8,2305,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1015,656
LudhianaIndia 9,0135,601
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4732,158
LatinaItaly 3,9562,458
LatronicoItaly 4,0322,505
LecceItaly 4,1822,598
LodwarKenya 5,2643,271
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8697,375
LiepajaLatvia 5,5763,465
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5593,454
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3882,727
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4402,759
LabuanMalaysia 13,7698,556
LuqaMalta 3,6282,254
Le LamentinMartinique 5,3683,336
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3116,407
LashioMyanmar 11,3267,038
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,61210,323
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,48410,244
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,77210,422
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,54610,282
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,86110,478
LincolnNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,80510,443
LagosNigeria 1,7411,082
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5723,463
LillehammerNorway 5,6443,507
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,8515,500
La VictoriaParaguay 6,4163,987
LimaPeru 7,7754,831
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2708,868
LisbonPortugal 2,8841,792
LeninbadRussia 8,3295,176
LevsiRussia 8,0454,999
LungiSierra Leone 517322
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4122,742
LanzaroteSpain 1,8071,123
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4022,114
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1562,583
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1472,577
LatakiaSyria 5,3273,310
LampangThailand 11,6717,252
LoeiThailand 11,9237,409
Lop BuriThailand 11,9107,401
LomeTogo 1,557968
LeemingUk 4,6872,912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3243,308
London, EnglandUk 4,4052,737
London-GatwickUk 4,3792,721
LynehamUk 4,3782,720
L’VovUkraine 5,2083,236
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4583,392
LozovajaUkraine 5,9063,670
LubnyUkraine 5,7533,575
LuckUkraine 5,3563,328
LuganskUkraine 6,0873,783
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2265,112
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4155,229
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5345,303
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5564,695
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8554,260
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8436,116
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5055,285
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9895,586
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1885,088
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6395,990
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6995,406
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4335,862
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1805,705
Larned, KsUsa 8,9405,555
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2855,770
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,3826,452
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0274,367
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5934,097
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8334,867
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9064,913
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3184,548
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1476,306
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5374,062
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2304,493
Libby, MtUsa 9,9696,195
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7045,409
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1134,420
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7375,429
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3845,210
Llano, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2215,730
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,7226,663
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,7216,662
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,7396,674
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6886,020
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0924,407
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7824,836
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8825,520
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2735,763
Luling, TxUsa 8,9645,570
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3005,779
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2064,478
LivingstoneZambia 5,3063,297
LundaziZambia 5,6413,506
LusakaZambia 5,3813,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3733,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -