Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,9224,923
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1355,055
MilianaAlgeria 2,9341,823
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,0442,513
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7867,946
Malarg EArgentina 8,1515,065
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4165,230
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,4274,615
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,4064,602
MendozaArgentina 7,9474,939
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9394,934
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,9024,289
Mackay MoAustralia 17,74511,027
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3059,511
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7379,158
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5779,058
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,37710,177
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,37510,175
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,42410,206
Mount GambierAustralia 16,09810,004
Mount IsaAustralia 16,78410,430
MuharraqBahrain 6,5954,098
MinskBelarus 5,6923,537
MogilevBelarus 5,8233,618
MaunBotswana 5,2633,271
MacapaBrazil 4,6142,867
MacauBrazil 3,4452,141
MaceioBrazil 3,6842,289
MachadoBrazil 5,3903,349
ManausBrazil 5,6713,524
MarabaBrazil 4,6522,891
MaringaBrazil 5,9893,722
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,0093,112
Monte AzulBrazil 4,6562,893
Monte SantoBrazil 4,0382,509
MonteiroBrazil 3,6692,280
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8653,023
Morada NovaBrazil 3,6022,238
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2562,645
MamfeCameroon 2,3851,482
MarouaCameroon 2,7871,732
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0444,999
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0494,380
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5885,958
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3076,405
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5795,953
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4886,517
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1993,852
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5374,062
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,8364,248
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,8614,263
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2135,725
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4674,640
Morden, MbCanada 8,7035,408
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2824,525
MoundouChad 3,0191,876
MatecanaColombia 7,1274,429
MoroniComoros 6,6004,101
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8933,041
MarstalDenmark 5,0393,131
Melville HallDominica 5,3943,352
MichesDominican Republic 6,1953,849
MocaDominican Republic 6,3473,944
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4123,985
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4624,015
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,2753,899
MilagroEcuador 7,7234,799
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,4302,753
MinyaEgypt 4,6602,896
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,4201,504
MassawaEritrea 5,4593,392
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4843,408
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8393,628
MarseilleFrance 3,7482,329
MontpellierFrance 3,7142,308
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8122,990
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,9918,694
MakokouGabon 2,9871,856
MayumbaGabon 3,0191,876
MitzicGabon 2,8451,768
MkamboGabon 3,0691,907
MoandaGabon 3,1421,953
MouilaGabon 2,9511,834
MagdeburgGermany 4,8192,994
MunichGermany 4,4842,786
MünsterGermany 4,6652,899
MethoniGreece 4,2232,624
MilosGreece 4,4312,753
MitiliniGreece 4,7192,932
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7172,931
MacentaGuinea 516321
MamouGuinea 291181
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2119,452
MiskolcHungary 4,9053,048
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,2775,765
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,3935,837
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,9345,552
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8606,127
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9139,267
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,9669,921
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,0677,499
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,87710,488
MashhadIran 7,4614,636
Malin HeadIreland 4,7402,945
M. CalamitaItaly 3,9202,436
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1122,556
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,8652,402
MilanItaly 4,1092,554
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1022,549
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,9302,442
ManIvory Coast 731455
MaebashiJapan 13,7158,522
MaizuruJapan 13,5948,448
MakurazakiJapan 13,6208,463
MatsueJapan 13,4618,365
MatsumotoJapan 13,6728,496
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5768,436
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,0998,761
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5859,685
MishimaJapan 13,8248,591
MitoJapan 13,7888,568
MiyakejimaJapan 13,9468,666
MiyakoJapan 13,5538,422
MiyakojimaJapan 13,7098,519
MiyakonojoJapan 13,6368,474
MiyazakiJapan 13,6428,477
MombetsuJapan 13,1558,175
MoriokaJapan 13,5128,396
MuroranJapan 13,2568,238
MurotomisakiJapan 13,7128,521
MutsuJapan 13,3648,305
Ma’AnJordan 5,1873,223
MafraqJordan 5,2823,282
MombasaKenya 5,9193,678
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,1995,717
MaseruLesotho 6,2643,892
MonroviaLiberia 740460
MisratahLibya 3,4412,138
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0824,401
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9684,330
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5274,678
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1034,414
MakhangaMalawi 6,0533,762
MangochiMalawi 5,9503,697
MwmosaMalawi 6,0703,772
MzimbaMalawi 5,6613,518
MzuzuMalawi 5,6773,528
MalaccaMalaysia 12,4877,759
MersingMalaysia 12,6517,862
MiriMalaysia 13,6718,495
MaleMaldives 9,3375,802
MenakaMali 1,487924
MoptiMali 793493
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,77911,048
MazatlanMexico 9,9636,191
MeridaMexico 8,3165,168
Mexico CityMexico 9,3265,795
MonterreyMexico 9,3015,780
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5245,919
MaantyMongolia 10,9946,832
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9986,834
MatadMongolia 11,5167,156
MurenMongolia 10,3966,460
MarrakechMorocco 2,1121,313
MeknesMorocco 2,4091,497
MideltMorocco 2,3021,431
MaputoMozambique 6,4063,981
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4954,036
MandalayMyanmar 11,2006,960
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,2156,969
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,7837,322
MindatMyanmar 11,0106,842
MonywaMyanmar 11,1026,899
MyeikMyanmar 11,7837,322
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,2016,960
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5022,798
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,08210,615
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,73810,401
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,84310,467
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,58110,303
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,57910,302
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1205,046
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1055,036
MagariaNiger 2,1821,356
Maine SoroaNiger 2,5151,563
MaradiNiger 1,9841,233
MaiduguriNigeria 2,6431,642
MakurdiNigeria 2,2351,389
MinnaNigeria 1,9701,224
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,0838,130
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,2433,879
MajisOman 7,2024,475
MasirahOman 7,4644,638
Muscat  Oman 7,3764,583
MultanPakistan 8,5985,343
MurreePakistan 8,7255,422
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,35610,785
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6354,123
MoyobambaPeru 7,5574,696
MactanPhilippines 14,4408,973
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9348,659
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2672,030
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,2912,045
MagadanRussia 11,8047,335
MahackalaRussia 6,5104,046
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7874,839
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7874,839
MarkovoRussia 11,3937,080
MinusinskRussia 9,6886,020
MogocaRussia 11,2817,010
MoscowRussia 6,3413,940
MurmanskRussia 6,9754,334
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,4893,411
MatamSenegal 378235
MogadishuSomalia 6,3393,939
MadridSpain 3,1611,964
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1521,959
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3632,090
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7341,699
MelillaSpain 2,6291,634
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9601,839
MalakalSudan 4,6872,913
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3223,929
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1052,551
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4817,135
Mae SariangThailand 11,5177,157
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,6317,227
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,2567,616
MalatyaTurkey 5,6153,489
MersinTurkey 5,2713,276
MuglaTurkey 4,7682,963
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5782,845
ManstonUk 4,4282,752
MeloUruguay 6,7914,220
MercedesUruguay 7,1344,433
MontevideoUruguay 7,1124,420
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6074,727
Madison, FlUsa 7,5524,693
Madison, InUsa 7,7174,796
Madison, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0755,018
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7515,438
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9384,933
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1585,069
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0515,003
Marion, InUsa 7,8034,849
Marion, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9324,929
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6085,349
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1134,420
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0456,864
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4484,628
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,2326,358
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7924,842
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8185,480
Medford, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8285,486
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1785,082
Mena, ArUsa 8,5415,308
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0865,025
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8195,480
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3225,171
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3224,550
Midland, TxUsa 9,3455,807
Milan, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6415,369
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3255,795
Milford, DeUsa 6,8554,260
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5454,689
Millen, GaUsa 7,4474,628
Millport, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5854,092
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9594,946
Minden, NeUsa 8,8905,524
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3765,205
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0575,007
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9166,162
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0545,005
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1795,082
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8664,888
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7126,035
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8684,268
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9954,347
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Moro, OrUsa 10,4926,520
Morris, MnUsa 8,5835,334
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1315,053
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5604,698
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,7264,801
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6454,129
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8474,876
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8244,862
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6555,378
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0643,768
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5784,087
MaracayVenezuela 6,1413,816
MaturinVenezuela 5,6663,521
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5044,042
MeridaVenezuela 6,5544,072
MagoyeZambia 5,3413,319
MansaZambia 5,1633,209
MbalaZambia 5,2843,284
MfuweZambia 5,5743,464
MisamfuZambia 5,3403,318
MonguZambia 4,9073,049
MpikaZambia 5,4523,388
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6553,514
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3703,337
MumbwaZambia 5,2453,259
MwinilungaZambia 4,7922,978
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8833,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -