Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3105,164
NeuquenArgentina 8,2385,119
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,4884,653
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,21311,318
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,00110,564
Nowra RanAustralia 16,94910,532
NuriootpaAustralia 16,17310,050
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0334,370
NatitingouBenin 1,403872
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,1873,223
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7811,728
NkoundjaCameroon 2,5401,578
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4664,018
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1643,830
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8684,268
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8416,116
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,3375,802
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3104,542
N’DjamenaChad 2,8521,772
NanchangChina 12,7027,893
NanjingChina 12,7277,909
NanningChina 12,3327,663
NicosiaCyprus 5,0993,169
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0943,166
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2743,899
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4454,005
NegeleEthiopia 5,6313,499
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,93611,767
NandiFiji 18,93611,767
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0753,775
NancyFrance 4,2972,670
NantesFrance 3,9182,435
NiceFrance 3,8522,394
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9893,100
NurembergGermany 4,5582,832
NurnbergGermany 4,5572,832
NaxosGreece 4,5242,811
NanortalikGreenland 5,9443,694
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0363,751
NordGreenland 7,6494,753
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5004,039
NzerekoreGuinea 652405
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,5265,919
New DelhiIndia 9,1785,703
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9842,476
NaganoJapan 13,6468,480
NagasakiJapan 13,4778,375
NagoJapan 13,7978,574
NagoyaJapan 13,7128,521
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,8038,577
NaraJapan 13,6888,506
NazeJapan 13,7828,564
NemuroJapan 13,3388,288
NiigataJapan 13,5768,437
NikkoJapan 13,7078,517
NobeokaJapan 13,6078,456
NairobiKenya 5,5223,431
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,0359,964
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,8395,492
NidaLithuania 5,4813,406
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1794,461
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,5144,669
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,7123,550
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7773,590
NaraMali 498309
NioroMali 334208
NemaMauritania 598371
NouakchottMauritania 772480
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,93911,769
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,94710,531
NelsonNew Zealand 16,82210,454
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,05910,600
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,80810,445
NandaimeNicaragua 8,0985,032
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6361,638
NiameyNiger 1,452903
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5194,051
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9524,320
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4514,630
NawabshahPakistan 8,3575,193
NokkundiPakistan 7,7784,833
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6784,150
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9408,662
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6144,732
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,4537,117
NikolaevRussia 5,5223,432
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2047,584
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4447,733
NizneangarskRussia 10,6266,603
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0866,268
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8264,863
NovgorodRussia 6,1813,841
NovosibirskRussia 9,1005,655
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,0516,246
No. 6Sudan 4,7282,938
NyalaSudan 3,9192,436
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2287,598
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,8287,350
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0517,489
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,7777,319
NarathiwatThailand 12,3177,654
NigdeTurkey 5,3173,304
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0154,359
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7183,553
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6464,751
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6464,751
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8604,884
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3445,185
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5175,292
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5714,083
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8294,243
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2994,536
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3175,168
New London, WiUsa 8,0244,986
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2285,113
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2525,128
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4455,248
New YorkUsa 6,7994,225
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7754,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7874,217
Newark, NjUsa 6,8084,231
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8114,854
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7815,457
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7324,804
Newport, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1416,923
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9384,311
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7465,435
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8006,711
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8745,514
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0285,610
Norton, KsUsa 8,9905,587
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5204,673
NdolaZambia 5,2533,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -