Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7491,708
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8501,150
OranArgentina 7,0274,366
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2618,862
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18710,058
OstendeBelgium 4,4552,768
ObidosBrazil 5,1553,203
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,056656
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0064,353
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0054,353
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6945,403
OdenseDenmark 5,0883,162
OtavaloEcuador 7,5154,670
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,42511,450
OuluFinland 6,4263,993
OroomiehIran 6,1873,845
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7152,309
OdienneIvory Coast 547340
ObihiroJapan 13,2908,259
OfunatoJapan 13,5978,449
OitaJapan 13,5528,422
OkayamaJapan 13,5788,438
OkinoerabuJapan 13,7938,571
OmaezakiJapan 13,8318,595
OmuJapan 13,1188,152
OnahamaJapan 13,7578,549
OsakaJapan 13,6718,496
OshimaJapan 13,8808,625
OtaruJapan 13,1758,187
OwaseJapan 13,7648,553
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0591,280
OujoaMorocco 2,6131,624
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,11911,881
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,49210,248
OphirNew Zealand 16,42610,208
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,08510,617
OtautauNew Zealand 16,31010,135
OcotalNicaragua 8,1085,038
OrlandNorway 5,8833,656
OsloNorway 5,5383,441
OhotskRussia 11,6627,247
OkhotskRussia 11,6627,247
OlekminskRussia 10,8176,722
OlenekRussia 9,9516,184
OmskRussia 8,4995,281
OnegaRussia 6,8244,241
OrenburgRussia 7,2654,514
OymyakonRussia 11,2707,003
OviedoSpain 3,4312,132
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9513,698
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1733,215
OdessaUkraine 5,4113,363
OvrucUkraine 5,5813,468
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6524,755
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7925,463
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1994,474
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0806,264
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9554,943
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9484,318
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8605,506
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5205,294
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5386,548
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6285,361
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8904,903
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4004,598
Orono, MeUsa 6,4874,031
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0094,977
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0414,376
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5805,332
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9084,914
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6564,757
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5415,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -