Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,79211,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1946,956
ParanaArgentina 7,2194,486
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,8244,241
PehuajoArgentina 7,5904,716
PergaminoArgentina 7,3634,575
PigeArgentina 7,7374,808
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4784,647
PosadasArgentina 6,5774,087
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9084,293
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0294,989
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2254,489
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2528,856
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6289,090
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1171,937
ParakouBenin 1,560970
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7492,330
ParacatuBrazil 5,1473,198
ParanaBrazil 4,9263,061
ParanaguaBrazil 5,8743,650
ParanaibaBrazil 5,6763,527
ParintinsBrazil 5,3093,299
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8102,368
Passo FundoBrazil 6,3643,955
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2143,240
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0442,513
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,8732,407
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6052,862
PeixeBrazil 4,9593,082
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0682,528
PicosBrazil 4,0092,491
PiraiBrazil 5,3133,302
PirenopolisBrazil 5,2353,253
PompeuBrazil 5,1373,192
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2403,878
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8062,986
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1183,802
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2963,912
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4073,981
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,8853,036
PosseBrazil 4,8953,042
PlevenBulgaria 4,8222,997
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7552,955
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4607,743
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7946,086
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2036,340
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1434,439
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1335,054
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8683,647
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6466,616
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7075,411
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,1585,691
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2026,339
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6286,604
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9815,581
ParronChile 8,1705,077
Puerto AysenChile 8,9285,548
Puerto MonttChile 8,7415,432
Punta ArenasChile 9,2475,746
PingbianChina 12,3327,663
PeralesColombia 7,0724,395
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,2043,855
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0024,973
PragueCzech Republic 4,7462,949
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,4834,029
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3043,917
PoloDominican Republic 6,4343,998
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3483,944
PichilingueEcuador 7,6804,772
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7864,839
PuyoEcuador 7,5284,678
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8853,036
ParisFrance 4,1902,604
PerpignanFrance 3,5902,231
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4836,514
Port-GentilGabon 2,6701,659
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7705,450
PotsdamGermany 4,9003,045
PatrasGreece 4,3072,676
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8094,853
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8623,643
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4123,363
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5444,066
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7964,844
PecsHungary 4,6082,864
PambanIndia 9,8276,107
PuneIndia 9,0495,623
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,3717,687
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3138,273
PadovaItaly 4,2272,627
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2532,643
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7122,307
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7032,301
PantelleriaItaly 3,5272,192
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0982,547
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,6062,241
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0612,524
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1002,548
PiacenzaItaly 4,0812,536
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,0032,488
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1642,587
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9082,428
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0602,523
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9392,448
PrizziItaly 3,6902,293
PakseLaos 12,4187,716
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1867,572
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3655,198
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3915,214
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,52210,889
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4022,736
PatheinMyanmar 11,2466,988
PutaoMyanmar 11,1276,915
PyiMyanmar 11,2236,974
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,04511,835
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,88810,495
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,83710,463
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7974,845
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1921,362
PohangNorth Korea 13,1878,194
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,7277,909
PadidanPakistan 8,3265,174
PanjgurPakistan 7,9274,926
ParachinarPakistan 8,4235,234
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,8834,899
PeshawarPakistan 8,5605,320
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,63410,958
PilarParaguay 6,7344,184
PiscoPeru 7,7454,813
PiuraPeru 7,9194,921
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9914,345
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9468,666
PoznanPoland 5,0593,144
PrzemyslPoland 5,1433,196
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0861,918
PortalegrePortugal 2,9631,841
Porto Portugal 3,1551,961
PavelecRussia 6,3283,932
PecoraRussia 7,7094,791
PermRussia 7,4764,645
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,6197,842
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5334,060
PjatigorskRussia 6,1913,847
PoronajskRussia 12,6687,872
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9023,668
Providenja BayRussia 11,2937,017
PskovRussia 5,9993,728
PodorSenegal 580360
PopradSlovakia 4,9533,078
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,5044,042
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,0513,760
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2712,033
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9246,167
Port SudanSudan 5,2113,238
ParamariboSuriname 4,8763,030
PiteňSweden 6,3383,938
PalmyraSyria 5,5223,432
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5279,649
PhetchabunThailand 11,9037,397
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8027,334
PhraeThailand 11,7427,296
PhuketThailand 11,9097,400
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8927,390
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0127,465
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9297,413
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4543,389
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2202,623
PoltavaUkraine 5,8283,621
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,9914,344
PradoUruguay 7,1134,420
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0404,375
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Pana, IlUsa 8,0685,014
Paoli, InUsa 7,8044,849
Paris, IlUsa 7,9734,955
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5035,284
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0865,025
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5235,918
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8365,491
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7285,423
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3076,405
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9544,943
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1135,042
Perry, OkUsa 8,7975,466
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8884,280
Philo, OhUsa 7,4624,637
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1976,336
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9435,558
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3695,200
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6305,363
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3144,545
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7994,225
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5474,068
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2605,133
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9396,176
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0545,005
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0935,029
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4966,523
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8824,277
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4966,523
Portage, WiUsa 8,0465,000
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5544,073
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5796,574
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2225,109
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4635,259
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0716,258
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9304,307
Princeton, InUsa 7,9814,959
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6014,102
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4075,845
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,2173,863
PetaukeZambia 5,5683,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -