Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,7774,833
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,4954,036
QubaAzerbaijan 6,5564,074
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6942,295
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,4475,249
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7134,172
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2316,358
QuinteroChile 8,1655,074
QingdaoChina 12,5747,813
QiqiharChina 11,9787,443
QuitoEcuador 7,5494,691
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,43810,215
QuettaPakistan 8,1635,073
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0725,638
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6474,752
Quang TriVietnam 12,4937,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -