Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,2644,514
ReconquistaArgentina 6,9914,344
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,5934,719
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0745,639
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9584,324
RosarioArgentina 7,3154,546
RichmondAustralia 17,07610,611
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,75911,036
RecifeBrazil 3,4992,175
RemansoBrazil 4,2272,627
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7414,189
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,2833,283
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0133,737
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,5373,441
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7236,042
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,3825,209
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1465,683
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1505,686
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4475,249
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0486,244
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8224,240
RuoqiangChina 9,9036,154
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9884,343
RandersDenmark 5,1793,218
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4714,021
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2983,914
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,4557,118
RumipambaEcuador 7,5844,713
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,0803,157
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0103,113
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8853,035
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6002,859
RostockGermany 5,0293,125
RhodesGreece 4,7092,926
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9713,710
ReykhólarIceland 5,9083,671
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7623,581
RamsarIran 6,6664,142
RashtIran 6,5794,088
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4092,740
RadicofaniItaly 4,0052,489
Resia PassItaly 4,2842,662
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,1452,576
RivoltoItaly 4,3332,692
Rolle PassItaly 4,3002,672
RomeItaly 3,9662,464
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9392,448
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,3412,698
RumoiJapan 13,1278,158
RigaLatvia 5,7383,566
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,5823,469
RodriguesMauritius 8,9325,550
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,2966,398
RabatMorocco 2,4001,491
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3887,077
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,8242,998
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,82710,456
RangioraNew Zealand 16,61010,321
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,29410,746
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,10810,631
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,38810,184
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,16910,669
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,07310,610
RivasNicaragua 8,0815,022
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,3905,213
RebolyRussia 6,5324,059
Rostov On DonRussia 6,0713,772
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2003,853
RagaSudan 4,0602,523
RashadSudan 4,5892,852
RenkSudan 4,7782,969
RumbekSudan 4,5292,814
RanongThailand 11,8657,373
Roi EtThailand 12,1707,563
RizeTurkey 5,8973,665
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7744,831
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,3893,349
RomnyUkraine 5,8223,618
RovnoUkraine 5,3833,345
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1244,427
RochaUruguay 6,9554,322
Racine, WiUsa 7,9494,940
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1614,450
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1735,700
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1755,701
Reading, PaUsa 6,9514,319
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7996,710
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6145,974
Redding, CaUsa 10,7876,703
Redlands, CaUsa 10,6156,597
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6326,607
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8864,901
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0434,376
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0434,376
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2744,520
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3265,174
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0585,008
Rockville, InUsa 7,8884,902
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5465,310
Rome, GaUsa 7,7274,802
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5545,316
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7276,666
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5285,921
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2285,113


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -