Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,0044,974
ShkoderAlbania 4,4022,735
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2252,004
SaltaArgentina 7,2224,488
San AntonioArgentina 8,1335,054
San LuisArgentina 7,7694,828
San RafaelArgentina 8,0064,975
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8084,852
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2834,526
SarmientoArgentina 8,7005,407
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,07110,608
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,08110,614
SalzburgAustria 4,4892,789
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4434,003
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5604,076
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5514,071
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5442,203
SaveBenin 1,590988
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6404,126
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4592,771
SalvadorBrazil 4,1622,586
Santa MariaBrazil 6,5644,079
SantaremBrazil 5,0893,162
SantosBrazil 5,5913,474
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,5683,460
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,9963,105
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6932,295
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,1843,843
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,5734,084
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3553,327
Sao LuisBrazil 4,0312,505
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7062,924
São PauloBrazil 5,5813,468
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5033,420
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7974,224
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1152,557
SerrinhaBrazil 4,0962,545
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0973,167
SobralBrazil 3,7052,302
SoureBrazil 4,3832,724
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,5322,816
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,8174,236
SurubimBrazil 3,5502,206
SadovoBulgaria 4,7672,962
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6162,868
SofiaBulgaria 4,6922,916
SiemreapCambodia 12,2907,637
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7713,586
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5965,963
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2613,891
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7656,689
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8794,896
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3123,923
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2515,749
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6994,784
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6754,148
Scott, SkCanada 9,3865,833
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4594,014
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0593,765
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7034,165
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9966,212
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3145,166
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6716,010
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4156,472
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8733,650
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1493,821
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3625,818
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3715,823
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8673,646
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,8111,126
SalCape Verde 1,331827
SantiagoChile 8,1315,053
SewellChile 8,1365,056
ShanghaiChina 12,9828,067
ShantouChina 13,0648,118
ShenyangChina 12,3827,695
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6184,734
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8384,249
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9224,923
SibenikCroatia 4,3012,673
SplitCroatia 4,3142,681
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2283,249
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1103,175
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3243,930
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2243,868
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2293,871
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3343,936
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2223,866
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,2943,911
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3873,969
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3503,946
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4223,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,1583,827
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2513,885
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3653,955
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4333,997
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,2863,906
San GabrielEcuador 7,4574,634
SalloumEgypt 4,2562,645
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1972,608
SohagEgypt 4,7192,933
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9923,102
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3965,218
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4615,258
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6614,139
StrasbourgFrance 4,3342,693
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5662,838
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7632,960
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0123,736
SchleswigGermany 4,9773,093
StuttgartGermany 4,4132,743
SamosGreece 4,6752,905
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5532,829
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3422,698
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6824,152
SiguiriGuinea 274171
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3325,178
SzegedHungary 4,7332,941
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6222,872
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8743,650
SagarIndia 9,4325,861
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8545,502
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,70010,378
SemnanIran 6,8984,287
ShahroudIran 7,0424,376
ShirazIran 6,7914,220
ShannonIreland 4,4362,757
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8902,418
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1482,578
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1662,589
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0192,497
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6502,268
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0022,487
SigonellaItaly 3,7672,341
SassandraIvory Coast 1,045649
SagaJapan 13,4648,367
SaigoJapan 13,4158,336
SakaiJapan 13,4648,367
SakataJapan 13,5248,404
SapporoJapan 13,2008,203
SaseboJapan 13,4348,348
SendaiJapan 13,6348,473
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6848,503
ShimonosekiJapan 13,4518,358
ShinjoJapan 13,5608,427
ShionomisakiJapan 13,7918,570
ShirakawaJapan 13,7068,517
ShizuokaJapan 13,8088,581
SumotoJapan 13,6658,492
SuttsuJapan 13,1788,189
SuwaJapan 13,6978,511
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8125,476
SavannakhetLaos 12,2497,612
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6343,501
SiluteLithuania 5,5043,420
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5322,816
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4044,601
SalimaMalawi 5,8513,636
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0398,724
SibuMalaysia 13,5108,395
SanMali 695432
SegouMali 554344
SikassoMali 626389
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4395,244
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9785,579
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8516,743
SainshandMongolia 11,3057,025
SafiMorocco 2,1711,349
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8401,143
SittweMyanmar 10,9466,802
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3083,298
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4204,611
SaiqOman 7,3144,545
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0044,352
SurOman 7,5064,664
SialkotPakistan 8,8535,502
SibbiPakistan 8,2675,137
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6244,116
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,7014,786
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6149,082
SandomierzPoland 5,1533,202
SniezkaPoland 4,8673,025
SuwalkiPoland 5,4763,403
SzczecinPoland 5,0523,140
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6951,675
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0191,876
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8773,652
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1985,094
Satu MareRomania 5,0053,110
SibiuRomania 4,9413,070
SulinaRomania 5,2723,276
SadrinskRussia 7,8894,902
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2383,876
SalekhardRussia 8,1645,073
SaratovRussia 6,6584,137
SejmcanRussia 11,4737,129
SelagoncyRussia 10,1646,316
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1628,179
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4657,124
SmolenskRussia 5,9783,715
SociRussia 5,9263,682
SortovalaRussia 6,3783,963
SuntarRussia 10,5776,573
SurgutRussia 8,4765,267
SverdlovskRussia 7,7154,794
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2974,534
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5743,464
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,4161,501
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6244,738
SingaporeSingapore 12,6997,891
SliacSlovakia 4,8633,022
SeoulSouth Korea 12,9138,025
SineijuSouth Korea 12,5587,804
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1751,973
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5002,175
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4812,163
SevilleSpain 2,7821,729
SennarSudan 4,8493,013
ShambatSudan 4,7192,933
ShendiSudan 4,8122,990
StenseleSweden 6,1953,850
StockholmSweden 5,7083,547
StorlienSweden 5,9013,667
SundsvallSweden 5,9723,711
SantisSwitzerland 4,2782,658
SongeaTanzania 5,7923,599
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,1747,565
SongkhlaThailand 12,1647,559
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8727,377
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9497,425
SurinThailand 12,1997,580
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,304810
SokodeTogo 1,418881
SfaxTunisia 3,2832,040
SousseTunisia 3,3632,090
SamsunTurkey 5,5713,462
SiirtTurkey 5,9273,683
SivasTurkey 5,5723,462
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,6024,724
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1482,578
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0613,145
SarataUkraine 5,3153,303
SarnyUkraine 5,4573,391
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5553,452
SumyUkraine 5,9013,667
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0844,402
SaltoUruguay 7,0054,353
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8116,718
Safford, AzUsa 10,0306,233
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7044,166
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4694,641
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1845,086
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8075,472
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4455,248
Salem, InUsa 7,8044,849
Salem, OrUsa 10,6406,612
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9576,188
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2005,717
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0455,620
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6776,635
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9216,787
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8763,651
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,9196,785
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3465,186
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8756,758
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8766,759
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6914,779
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3784,585
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1125,663
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2515,749
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8044,849
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4696,506
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4746,509
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3836,452
Selma, AlUsa 7,9254,924
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7164,173
Seymour, InUsa 7,8044,849
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7184,796
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4505,872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5615,320
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6545,378
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6685,386
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8294,865
Southport, NcUsa 7,0824,401
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1295,051
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3724,581
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4575,255
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1366,298
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2675,137
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1165,043
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4615,258
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9957,454
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4385,243
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1835,085
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0144,980
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7994,225
State College, PaUsa 7,1184,423
State University, MsUsa 8,1045,036
State University, NmUsa 9,7866,081
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2004,474
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5485,933
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3135,166
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8176,722
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5565,317
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6694,144
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5415,308
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2824,525
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3776,448
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0054,353
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0965,031
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,7054,167
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1593,827
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5503,449
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,548962
SocotraYemen 7,0414,376
SenangaZambia 4,9753,092
SerenjeZambia 5,4113,363
SeshekeZambia 5,1563,204
SolweziZambia 4,9963,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -