Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0454,999
TiranaAlbania 4,3662,713
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0801,292
TebessaAlgeria 3,1731,972
TimimounAlgeria 2,1771,353
TindoufAlgeria 1,6791,043
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8541,773
TrelewArgentina 8,2985,156
TucumanArgentina 7,3074,540
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25410,100
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,25410,100
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,11510,635
TibooburraAustralia 16,69810,376
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,56110,913
TshaneBotswana 5,4543,389
TaguatingaBrazil 4,7912,977
TarauacaBrazil 6,9794,337
TauaBrazil 3,8462,390
TefeBrazil 6,1723,835
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,7642,960
TeresinaBrazil 4,0192,497
TiriosBrazil 5,0593,144
TorresBrazil 6,2503,884
TracuateuaBrazil 4,2322,630
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,7913,599
TriunfoBrazil 3,7592,336
TucuruiBrazil 4,6322,878
TuriacuBrazil 4,1032,550
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3685,200
Terrace, BcCanada 10,5136,533
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3936,458
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,8475,498
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3575,815
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6195,356
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0675,013
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4844,650
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2744,520
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2944,532
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1135,042
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9523,698
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5655,322
TaiyuanChina 11,9097,400
TaoyuanChina 13,3588,301
TengchongChina 11,3137,030
TønderDenmark 4,9953,104
TylstrupDenmark 5,2473,261
TystofteDenmark 5,1043,172
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4253,992
TahrirEgypt 4,7252,936
TantaEgypt 4,7572,956
TallinEstonia 5,9573,702
TartuEstonia 5,9483,696
TampereFinland 6,0903,784
TurkuFinland 5,9583,702
ToulonFrance 3,7452,327
ToulouseFrance 3,6282,255
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0279,338
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4689,612
TchibanGabon 3,0141,873
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2733,898
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,4162,744
TamaleGhana 1,192741
ThessalonikiGreece 4,5322,816
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3162,682
TimehriGuyana 5,1953,228
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1795,083
TelaHonduras 8,1785,082
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6045,968
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6045,968
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4318,968
TabrizIran 6,3033,917
TeheranIran 6,7104,170
Tel AvivIsrael 5,1493,200
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1392,572
TarvisioItaly 4,4042,737
TermoliItaly 4,1132,556
TorinoItaly 4,0042,488
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0162,496
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6442,265
TrevicoItaly 4,0542,519
TrevisoItaly 4,2622,649
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,3432,699
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0042,488
TabouIvory Coast 1,029640
TadotsuJapan 13,6008,451
TakadaJapan 13,6108,457
TakamatsuJapan 13,6168,461
TakayamaJapan 13,6418,477
TanegashimaJapan 13,7098,519
TatenoJapan 13,8018,576
TateyamaJapan 13,8858,628
TokushimaJapan 13,6688,493
TokyoJapan 13,8178,586
TomakomaiJapan 13,2518,235
TottoriJapan 13,5288,407
ToyamaJapan 13,5898,444
ToyookaJapan 13,5588,425
TsuJapan 13,7258,529
TsurugaJapan 13,6198,463
TsuyamaJapan 13,5508,420
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8264,863
TripoliLebanon 5,2983,292
TobrukLibya 4,1582,584
TripoliLibya 3,3162,061
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5903,474
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,4884,653
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5824,711
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,2084,479
ThyoloMalawi 6,0393,753
TawauMalaysia 14,0828,751
TessalitMali 1,536955
TimbuktuMali 985612
TombMali 984611
TidjikdjaMauritania 634394
TacubayaMexico 9,3265,795
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1305,674
TarialanMongolia 10,5196,537
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3066,404
TsetserlegMongolia 10,5866,578
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0036,837
TangierMorocco 2,5991,615
TarfayaMorocco 1,6871,048
TazaMorocco 2,4861,545
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3367,044
TaungooMyanmar 11,3457,050
ThandweMyanmar 11,1486,927
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,96111,782
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,711
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,33410,150
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,80710,444
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,05310,597
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,39310,186
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,18310,678
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,21210,695
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,11210,634
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,02810,581
TemukaNew Zealand 16,51510,263
TimaruNew Zealand 16,51010,260
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,72910,396
TahouaNiger 1,7941,115
TillaberyNiger 1,379857
TaejonNorth Korea 13,0318,098
TromsoNorway 6,6624,140
TrondheimNorway 5,8733,650
ThumraitOman 6,9894,343
TacnaPeru 7,3304,555
TarapotoPeru 7,5094,666
TrujilloPeru 7,8494,877
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,4959,008
TorunPoland 5,1893,225
TimisoaraRomania 4,7662,962
TambovRussia 6,4083,982
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8934,905
TaraRussia 8,5495,312
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6715,388
TermezRussia 8,1425,059
TernejRussia 12,8137,962
TobolskRussia 8,1815,084
TomskRussia 9,1915,711
Tot’MaRussia 6,8234,240
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5974,721
TuapseRussia 5,8923,661
TuraRussia 9,7176,038
TurukhanskRussia 9,1215,668
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5613,455
TortosaSpain 3,3132,059
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,0626,253
TokerSudan 5,2653,272
TartousSyria 5,3183,304
TaipeiTaiwan 13,3848,317
TaboraTanzania 5,2603,269
TakThailand 11,6857,261
TrangThailand 12,0497,487
TabligboTogo 1,559969
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5503,449
TunisTunisia 3,4182,124
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,9084,293
TireeUk 4,8683,025
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7662,962
TernopilUkraine 5,2853,284
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,8684,268
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6904,779
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9316,793
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8254,862
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,6784,771
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5224,674
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0494,381
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5764,087
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Temple, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3095,164
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0194,983
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5664,702
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6204,735
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9936,210
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6335,365
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0124,357
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8074,230
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1396,301
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6945,403
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9694,952
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2455,124
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2845,148
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5243,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -