Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2185,728
UaupesBrazil 6,3143,924
UbatubaBrazil 5,4623,394
UberabaBrazil 5,4093,361
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1815,705
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,7176,038
UpernavikGreenland 7,2694,517
UummannaqGreenland 7,0064,354
UdineItaly 4,3502,703
Ustica IslandItaly 3,7482,329
UenoJapan 13,7018,514
UnzendakeJapan 13,5038,391
UrakawaJapan 13,3468,293
UshibukaJapan 13,5298,407
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,7438,540
UwajimaJapan 13,6128,459
UkmergeLithuania 5,6473,509
UtenaLithuania 5,7053,545
UlaangomMongolia 9,8496,120
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9206,786
UlgiiMongolia 9,7296,046
UliastaiMongolia 10,2556,373
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8516,121
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1966,957
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,1648,180
UfaRussia 7,3784,585
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6965,404
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7466,678
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0337,478
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7366,672
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5034,662
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3127,651
Ust-MajaRussia 11,3207,035
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1536,931
Umm BeninSudan 4,8903,038
UmeňSweden 6,1743,836
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,3227,657
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0347,478
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7547,304
UrfaTurkey 5,6343,501
UsakTurkey 4,9183,056
Uman’Ukraine 5,5103,424
UzgorodUkraine 5,0303,126
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2674,516
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5514,692
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9734,955
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6124,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -