Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2872,664
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5954,719
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3564,571
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7204,797
ViennaAustria 4,6882,913
VitebskBelarus 5,9163,676
VassourasBrazil 5,2783,280
VicosaBrazil 5,0893,162
VitoriaBrazil 4,8713,027
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,4952,793
VarnaBulgaria 5,0393,132
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2134,482
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4536,495
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5645,943
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,4885,896
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4956,521
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5296,543
ValdiviaChile 8,6645,384
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,5705,326
VallenarChile 7,8544,880
ValparaisoChile 8,1375,057
VanguardiaColombia 6,9134,296
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7544,197
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2843,284
VestervigDenmark 5,1613,207
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3143,924
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2833,904
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4404,002
VilsandiEstonia 5,7653,582
VaasaFinland 6,1533,823
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6663,521
VeravalIndia 8,6445,372
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,0446,242
ValentiaIreland 4,3472,702
VeniceItaly 4,2582,646
VeronaItaly 4,1772,595
VicenzaItaly 4,2232,624
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,9612,461
ViterboItaly 3,9822,474
VolterraItaly 4,0012,487
VientianeLaos 11,9877,449
VarenaLithuania 5,5613,456
VilniusLithuania 5,6163,490
VeracruzMexico 9,0175,603
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4942,793
VaernesNorway 5,8893,659
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6883,535
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0224,364
VillarricaParaguay 6,5084,044
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0053,110
VanavaraRussia 10,0046,216
VasileviciRussia 5,7003,542
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0063,732
VerhojanskRussia 10,6326,607
ViljujskRussia 10,6036,589
VitimRussia 10,5456,553
Vize IslandRussia 8,5675,324
VladivostokRussia 12,7517,924
VolgogradRussia 6,4554,011
VologdaRussia 6,6484,131
VoronezRussia 6,2263,869
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6446,615
VytegraRussia 6,5794,088
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6154,732
ValenciaSpain 3,1451,954
ValladolidSpain 3,2632,028
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2782,037
VisbySweden 5,5713,462
VanTurkey 6,0603,766
ValleyUk 4,5322,816
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4383,379
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,8576,747
Valdez, AkUsa 10,8946,770
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9855,583
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5826,576
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6945,402
Vevay, InUsa 7,7234,799
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2865,149
Victoria, TxUsa 8,9095,536
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2065,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -