Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,73910,402
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2357,603
WilliamtownAustralia 17,20810,693
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,95711,159
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7469,163
WoomeraAustralia 16,16510,045
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6299,712
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,6044,104
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3524,568
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2126,346
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4636,502
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5534,693
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6345,365
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,0905,649
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2543,886
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,6789,121
WajimaJapan 13,5128,397
WakamatsuJapan 13,6598,488
WakayamaJapan 13,6898,507
WakkanaiJapan 12,9888,071
WajirKenya 5,7813,592
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,8583,019
WindhoekNamibia 5,0043,109
WaihiNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,01410,573
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,08410,616
WaimateNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,03710,587
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,81810,451
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,79510,437
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,43510,834
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,90210,503
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,06010,601
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,98610,555
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,87210,484
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,23710,712
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,94310,529
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,79810,438
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,27010,732
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,17010,669
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,29310,746
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,56110,291
WintonNew Zealand 16,31210,137
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,29910,749
WarsawPoland 5,2283,249
WroclawPoland 4,9513,077
WonsanSouth Korea 12,8187,965
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8283,000
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6132,867
WauSudan 4,3282,690
WaddingtonUk 4,5832,848
Waco, TxUsa 8,8895,523
Wake IslandUsa 16,43310,212
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0085,598
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7105,412
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5484,690
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2566,373
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Warren, OhUsa 7,3834,588
Warren, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2365,118
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0284,368
Washington, IaUsa 8,3065,161
Washington, InUsa 7,8904,903
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1875,088
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0094,356
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0485,001
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6484,753
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5454,688
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4894,654
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1135,041
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9974,969
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,6325,364
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3774,584
West Chester, PaUsa 6,9534,320
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2894,529
West Point, GaUsa 7,7324,804
West Point, NyUsa 6,7994,225
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1495,064
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8034,849
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,9645,570
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8095,474
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2236,353
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9484,317
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0094,356
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4554,633
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0454,378
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1225,669
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,9534,320
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9154,297
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0744,396
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0635,010
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4474,628
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4605,257
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4196,474
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0346,235
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3604,573
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1564,447
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4614,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -