Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6774,771
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,4372,757
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,4113,984
Ze DocaBrazil 4,2122,617
ZhengzhouChina 12,1617,557
ZhijiangChina 12,2317,601
ZagrebCroatia 4,4702,778
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3642,712
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,2142,619
ZahedanIran 7,5924,718
ZanjanIran 6,4704,021
ZacatecasMexico 9,5925,960
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4957,143
ZinderNiger 2,1891,361
ZhobPakistan 8,3965,217
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4078,953
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4088,953
ZamoscPoland 5,2313,251
Zielona GoraPoland 4,9613,083
ZigalovoRussia 10,4426,489
ZiganskRussia 10,4276,480
ZyryankaRussia 11,1526,930
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,3542,084
ZurichSwitzerland 4,2582,646
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9633,705
ZonguldakTurkey 5,2323,251
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,7663,583
ZitomirUkraine 5,5093,423
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,6603,517
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,7043,545
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,1586,312
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3655,198
ZambeziZambia 4,7892,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -