Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kenieba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kenieba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kenieba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,2023,854
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4874,031
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4283,994
YaoundeCameroon 2,6931,674
YokoCameroon 2,7121,686
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2293,871
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4065,845
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9825,581
YanjiChina 12,6437,856
YichangChina 12,1997,581
YinchuanChina 11,3777,070
YiningChina 9,2225,731
YariguiesColombia 6,8694,268
YamasaDominican Republic 6,2983,914
YasicaDominican Republic 6,3513,947
YazdIran 6,9584,324
YakushimaJapan 13,7138,521
YamagataJapan 13,6098,457
YamaguchiJapan 13,4678,369
YokkaichiJapan 13,7108,520
YokohamaJapan 13,8338,596
YonagoJapan 13,4798,376
YonagunijimaJapan 13,5458,417
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8139,826
YeMyanmar 11,6137,216
YolaNigeria 2,6171,626
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,1808,190
YurimaguasPeru 7,4634,638
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7144,794
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8768,001
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3794,586
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3906,457
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,7476,678
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7296,046
York, PaUsa 7,0374,373
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3574,572
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,4536,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -